Complete Credits & Awards

  • Phubbed [2019] – relationship comedy short
  • Flannel Recluse [2019] – workplace comedy
  • Lizard Pirate [2019] – animated/live-action hybrid comedy short
  • Sub Al [2019] – sci-fi satirical short
  • Brunch on What Grounds [2018] – comedy short
  • Mrs. Claus [2017] – comedy short
  • Nixone [2017] – 10-episode horror/comedy web series
  • Pruneaux Grigiot [2017] – psychedelic fantasy short
  • Paw Prince [2017] – comedy short
    • 2017 24-Hour Film Race: Finalist, Best Supporting Actor Winner (Ian Armstrong)
    • 2017 Marietta Film Festival (Marietta, GA): Official Selection
  • Hell Bent [2017] – thriller/suspense short
    • 2016 Reedy Reels Film Festival: Official Selection
  • Ailurophilia [2017] – gross-out comedy short
  • Visions of the Apocalypse [2016] – outsider art documentary short
  • The Wicked End [2016] – satirical superhero short
    • 2016 Miami Sci Fi International Film Festival: Official Selection, Nominee for Best Actor (Greg Lucey)
  • Trinket [2016] – awkward comedy short
  • Adult Slumber Party [2016] – comedy short
  • Spooky Story [2016] – horror short
  • Make Yoga Great Again [2016] – allegorical short
  • Performance Review [2016] – fantasy/comedy short
  • Teammates [2015] – comedy short
  • God Bless New Dixie [2015] – Southern satire/mystery feature
    • 2016 South Carolina Underground Film Festival: Best Feature, Official Selection
    • 2016 Tryon International Film Festival: Official Selection
  • Ape Zone [2015] – 10-episode comedy/horror web series
  • Subliminal [2015] – supernatural comedy short
  • Doctor Mystery [2015] – mystery/thriller short
  • The Girl from Carolina [2015] – 10-episode Southern mystery/satirical web series
  • Artistic Venture [2014] – Comedy/satire short
  • Christopher Columbus Saves the World [2014] – sci-fi/comedy short
  • Weekly Meeting [2014] – 10-episode comedy web series
  • The Pillow Pact [2014] – Comedy Short 
  • Showdown at Sullivan Oaks [2014] – action short
  • Kevin Take Two [2014] – sci-fi short
    • 2015 DIY Film Festival: Best Short Film, Official Selection
  • Peter Bear’s Den [2014] – 53-episode comedy web series
  • Out for Delivery [2013] – Single-shot short
    • 2013 One-Shot Movie Competition: Finalist, Nominee for Best Screenplay 
  • Fragmentation [2013] – psychedelic short 
  • Buddy [2012] – sci-fi/comedy short
    • 2012 AV Club Parameter Short Film Contest: Semi-Finalist
    • 2013 Zero Film Festival (Los Angeles, CA): Official Selection
    • 2013 College Town Film Festival (multiple cities nationwide): Official Selection 
    • 2013 Independent Filmmakers Showcase (Beverly Hills, CA): Official Selection 
  • 2 Hours [2012] – surreal short
  • The Unmasked [2012] – dystopian short
  • Mono [2012] – thriller short
    • 24-Hour Film Race (Boston, MA): Audience Choice, Winner of Best Acting Ensemble, Best Lead Actor
    • 24-Hour Film Race (Los Angeles, CA): Best Lead Actor
  • The Greatest Love Story [2011] – romance short
  • The Puppet King [2010] – fantasy satire short
  • Chapter 403 [2009] – comedy/supernatural short
  • Music of the Spheres [2008] – bizarre comedy short
  • Kirk Mannican’s Liberty Mug [2007] – satire/drama feature
  • Oscar, Alfred, and Adolph [2007] – comedy short
  • Degrees of Separation [2007] – romance short
  • Corporate Assault [2006] – exploitation parody short
  • Milligan Tribute Band [2005] – horror/musical feature
  • The Human Elbow [2005] – thriller short
  • Tapeworm (fetish) [2003] – absurdist feature